15-0020JE |
Dec 5, 2014 3:00 PM |
Oct 15, 2014 9:00 AM |
RFP |
Awarded |
Willis A Smith Construction Inc
|
RFP #15-0020JE
Construction Management at Risk Services for Robinson Preserve Phase I Restoration Project |
Jacob Erickson
941.749.3053
|
15-0090DS |
Dec 5, 2014 3:00 PM |
Nov 10, 2014 3:00 PM |
IFB |
Awarded |
Harris McBurney Company
|
IFB #15-0090DS
Belair Bayou Subdivision Lift Station
and Force Main Replacement
|
Donna Stevens
941.749.3045
|
14-2404OV |
Dec 5, 2014 2:30 PM |
Oct 10, 2014 11:00 AM |
IFB |
Awarded |
Woodruff & Sons Inc
|
IFB #14-2404OV
44th Avenue East (from 30th Street East to 45th Street East)
Project No. 6071160 |
Olga Valcich
941.749.3055
|
14-3134CD |
Dec 3, 2014 3:30 PM |
Nov 3, 2014 9:00 AM |
IFB |
Awarded |
Brandes Design Build Inc
|
IFB #14-3134CD
ABW Filter Rehabilitation at the Southwest Water Reclamation Facility |
Chris Daley
941.749.3048
|
15-0062DC |
Dec 2, 2014 2:00 PM |
Nov 5, 2014 3:00 PM |
IFB |
Awarded |
Florida Power Solutions Inc
|
IFB #15-0062DC
Electrical Switchgear Replacement |
Deborah Carey-Reed
941-749-3074
|
14-2841CD |
Nov 26, 2014 3:30 PM |
Nov 3, 2014 2:00 PM |
IFB |
Awarded |
Air Mechanical & Service Corporation
|
IFB #14-2841CD
Manatee County Administration Building 7th Floor Data Center Renovation |
Chris Daley
941.749.3048
|
14-1933CD |
Nov 25, 2014 3:00 PM |
Oct 28, 2014 9:00 AM |
IFB |
Awarded |
Cayo LLC
|
IFB #14-1933CD
Cortez Groins Removal and Replacement Project |
Chris Daley
941.749.3048
|
15-0039BS |
Nov 25, 2014 3:00 PM |
Nov 13, 2014 10:00 AM |
RFQ |
Awarded |
Polydyne Inc
|
RFQ #15-0039BS
Liquid Polymer - Wastewater Treatment Chemical |
Bonnie Sietman
941.749.3046
|
14-3278BS |
Nov 24, 2014 3:00 PM |
None |
RFQ |
Awarded |
Praxair Distribution Southeast LLC
|
RFQ #14-3278BS
GASES for Welding, Laboratory, and Medical |
Bonnie Sietman
941.749.3046
|
14-3248GE |
Nov 21, 2014 3:00 PM |
None |
RFQ |
Awarded |
Multiple
|
RFQ #14-3248GE
Ready Mix Concrete and Cement Block |
George Earnest
941.749.3044
|